Euro 2024 schedule, standings, scores, dwell stream: Tips on how to watch Germany vs. Hungary, the place to look at TERMAN WEBSITE

[ad_1]

Euro 2024 has arrived, the continent’s greatest sides battling to say supremacy three years after Italy’s shock run to glory at Wembley Stadium. The holders rank among the many main contenders this outing however it could be equally shocking in the event that they claimed the crown on July 14, such is the depth of high quality on the disposal of England, France, Germany, Portugal and Spain.

In the meantime with 16 of the 24 nations who certified for Germany afforded spots within the knockout levels, there may be loads of reason behind hope amongst relative minnows similar to Slovenia, Albania and event debutants Georgia. For the likes of Jude Bellingham and Kylian Mbappe Euro 2024 presents an opportunity to construct on their burgeoning legends, even perhaps staking a declare for the Ballon d’Or, for the remainder of us it merely presents a feast of soccer and drama.

You may watch Euro 2024 on Fubo (strive free of charge). 

In whole, 24 groups will sq. off throughout 10 Germany cities within the seventeenth version of the competitors.

Venues

  • Enviornment AufSchalke, Cologne Stadium, Waldstadion and Leipzig Stadium: Video games up till the spherical of 16 to be performed at Gelsenkirchen’s Veltins-Enviornment (Schalke 04), Cologne’s RheinEnergieStadion (FC Koln), Frankfurt’s Deutsche Financial institution Park (Eintracht Frankfurt) and Leipzig’s Purple Bull Enviornment (RB Leipzig) — all renamed by UEFA for this competitors.
  • Stuttgart Enviornment, Volksparkstadion and Dusseldorf Enviornment: Video games up till the quarterfinals to be performed at Stuttgart’s MHPArena (VfB Stuttgart), Hamburg’s Volksparkstadion (Hamburger SV) and Dusseldorf’s Merkur Spiel-Enviornment (Fortuna Dusseldorf) — all renamed by UEFA for this competitors.
  • Fußball Enviornment München and BVB Stadion Dortmund: Video games up till the semifinals to be performed at Munich’s Allianz Enviornment (Bayern Munich) and Dortmund’s Sign Iduna Park (Borussia Dortmund) — each renamed by UEFA for this competitors.
  • Olympiastadion: Video games up till the ultimate to be performed at Berlin’s Olympiastadion (Hertha BSC).

Listed here are the standings, schedule and how one can watch every sport:

Group A

Germany

1

1

0

0

5

1 3

Switzerland

1

1

0

0

3

1 3

Hungary

1

0

0

1

1

3 0

Scotland

1

0

0

1

1

5 0

June 14
Germany 5, Scotland 1

June 15
Hungary 1, Switzerland 3 

June 19
Germany vs. Hungary, 12 p.m. on FS1
Scotland vs. Switzerland, 3 p.m. on Fox

June 23
Switzerland vs. Germany, 3 p.m. on Fox
Scotland vs. Hungary, 3 p.m. on FS1

Do not miss CBS Sports activities Golazo Community’s Morning Footy, now in podcast kind! Our crew brings you all of the information, views, highlights and laughs it’s worthwhile to observe the Stunning Recreation in each nook of the globe, each Monday-Friday all yr lengthy.

Group B

Spain

1

1

0

0

3

0 3
Italy

1

1

0

0

2

1 0
Albania

1

0

0

1

1

2 0
Croatia

1

0

0

1

0

3 0

June 15
Spain 3, Croatia 0
Italy 1, Albania 2

June 19
Croatia vs. Albania, 9 a.m. on FS1

June 20
Spain vs. Italy, 3 p.m. on Fox

June 24
Albania vs. Spain, 3 p.m. on FS1
Croatia vs. Italy, 3 p.m. on Fox

Group C

England

1

1

0

0

1

0 3
Denmark

1

0

1

0

1

1 1
Slovenia

1

0

1

0

1

1 1
Serbia

1

0

0

1

0

-1 0

June 16
Slovenia 1, Denmark 1
England 1, Serbia 0

June 20
Slovenia vs. Serbia, 9 a.m. on FS1
Denmark vs. England, 3 p.m.on FS1

June 25
England vs. Slovenia, 3 p.m. on Fox
Denmark vs. Serbia, 3 p.m. on FS1

Group D

Netherlands

1

1

0

0

2

1 3
France

1

1

0

0

1

0 3
Austria

1

0

0

1

0

1 0
Poland

1

0

0

1

1

2 0

June 16
Netherlands 2, Poland 1

June 17
Austria 0, France 1

June 21
Poland vs. Austria, 12 p.m. on FS1
Netherlands vs. France, 3 p.m. on Fox

June 25
Netherlands vs. Austria, 12 p.m. on FS1
France vs. Poland, 12 p.m. on Fox

Group E

Romania

1

1

0

0

3

0 3
Slovakia

1

1

0

0

1

0 3
Belgium

1

0

0

1

0

1 0
Ukraine

1

0

0

1

0

3 0

June 17
Romania 3, Ukraine 0
Belgium 0, Slovakia 1

June 21
Slovakia vs. Ukraine, 9 a.m. on Fubo (strive free of charge)

June 22
Belgium vs. Romania, 3 p.m. on Fox

June 26
Slovakia vs. Romania, 12 p.m. on FS1
Ukraine vs. Belgium vs. 12 p.m. on Fox

Group F

POS. TEAM W D L GD PTS.

1

Turkiye

1

0

0

2

3

2

Portugal

1

0

0

1

3

3

Czechia

0

0

1

-1

0

4

Georgia

0

0

1

-2

0

June 18
Turkiye 3, Georgia 1
Portugal 2, Czechia 1

June 22
Georgia vs. Czechia, 9 a.m. on Fubo (strive free of charge)
Turkiye vs. Portugal, 12 p.m. on Fox

June 26
Georgia vs. Portugal, 3 p.m. on Fox
Czechia vs. Turkiye, 3 p.m. on FS1

Spherical of 16

June 29
2A vs. 2B: 12 p.m. on FS1
1A vs. 2C: 3 p.m. on Fox

June 30
1C vs. 3D/E/F, 12 p.m. on Fox
1B vs. 3A/D/E/F, 3 p.m. on Fox

July 1
2D vs. 2E, 12 p.m. on FS1
1F vs. 3A/B/C, 3 p.m. on Fox

July 2
1E vs. 3A/B/C/D, 12 p.m. on FS1
1D vs. 2F, 3 p.m. on Fox

Quarterfinals

July 5
TBD vs. TBD, 12 p.m. on Fox
TBD vs. TBD, 3 p.m. on Fox

July 6
TBD vs. TBD, 12 p.m. on Fox
TBD vs. TBD, 3 p.m. on Fox

Semifinals

July 9
TBD vs. TBD, 3 p.m. on Fox

July 10
TBD vs. TBD, 3 p.m. on Fox

Last

July 14
TBD vs. TBD, 3 p.m. on Fox



[ad_2]
Source link

About Elina Amana

Check Also

Eddie Jackson to Signal With Ravens, Forming Elite Security Trio TERMAN WEBSITE

[ad_1] The Ravens have agreed in precept to a one-year take care of two-time Professional …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *